Olympus Mythical Trail

   Finishers | Search | Back

Olympus Mythical Trail - 2019


SIMOGLOU Georgios - 187
No photo provided by the Athlete

Athlete's CV:

 

NTR (Natura Trail Race) 2017 (17:23)
TERA (Tymfi Endurance Race) 2018 (15:30)
Lost Trail 2017 (10:18)


187 - SIMOGLOU Georgios
Overall Ranking: 53
Category Ranking: 225
Information: Athlete has completed the race
Estimated time next CP:
Estimated time of finish:
Team / Sponsor: Spirulina Nigritas
Previous year OMT -
OMT Participations -
Previous Ranks/Times -
Age Category: M1
Year of Birth: 1983
Residence: Ελλάς
Nationality: Ελλάς
City/Town/Village: Θεσσαλονίκη
Athlete Bib Nr 187 Table of passages
CP
Nr
CP
km
split CP Name Day/Time Time
total
Time
lap
avg.sp. Rank
1 4.6 4.6  Stavros Wed - 01:09 1.09 1.09 4.00 79
2 13.4 8.8  Koromilia Wed - 02:42 2.42 1.33 5.68 90
3 18.2 4.8  Petrostrougka-1 Wed - 04:20 4.20 1.38 2.94 80
4 24.2 6.0  Oropedio Wed - 06:22 6.22 2.02 2.95 96
5 27.0 2.8  Mesorachi Wed - 06:43 6.43 0.21 8.00 73
6 28.9 1.9  Skolio Wed - 07:31 7.31 0.48 2.38 76
7 31.0 2.1  Ayiantonis Wed - 07:56 7.56 0.25 5.04 74
8 32.6 1.6  Bara Wed - 08:13 8.13 0.17 5.65 71
9 37.0 4.4  Skamnia Wed - 09:04 9.04 0.51 5.18 68
10 47.3 10.3  Seloma Wed - 10:35 10.35 1.31 6.79 57
11 50.7 3.4  Bichtesi Wed - 11:08 11.08 0.33 6.18 57
12 58.7 8.0  Pigadi Wed - 12:36 12.36 1.28 5.45 53
13 70.0 11.3  Aiyannis Wed - 14:57 14.57 2.21 4.81 52
14 75.2 5.2  Tsouknida Wed - 16:40 16.40 1.43 3.03 47
15 80.2 5.0  Kastana Wed - 18:40 18.40 2.00 2.50 54
16 85.5 5.3  Prionia Wed - 19:39 19.39 0.59 5.39 52
17 91.8 6.3  Petrostrougka-2 Wed - 20:45 20.45 1.06 5.73 55
18 97.4 5.6  Gkortsia Wed - 21:15 21.15 0.30 11.20 54
19 101.8 4.4  Zilnia Wed - 22:54 22.54 1.39 2.67 54
20 104.1 2.3  Litochoro Wed - 23:58 23.58.54 1.04 2.16 53

Rank Bib Cat. C.R A T H L E T E Nat
48 162 M2 172
LAZARIDIS Nikolaos
GRE
50 164 M4 10
MITSOULIS Gerasimos
GRE
51 100 W1 33
MATTSSON Anna
SWE
52 203 W1 42
INGLEZOU Asimina
GRE
53 187 M1 225
SIMOGLOU Georgios
GRE
54 199 M2 193
CHATZINIKOLAOU Panagiotis
GRE
55 189 M2 204
BUTCOVAN Sebastian
ROU
56 114 M2 217
SMIT Pascal
NED
57 194 M2 224
NIKOLOV Nikola
BGR
CP-1 CP-2 CP-3 CP-4 CP-5 CP-6 CP-7 CP-8 CP-9 CP-10 CP-11 CP-12 CP-13 CP-14 CP-15 CP-16 CP-17 CP-18 CP-19 Final Time
Difference
TD-% ave.
speed
1.02 2.27 4.09 6.00 6.33 7.19 7.46 8.04 8.55 10.27 11.05 12.38 14.58 16.50 18.44 19.40 20.33 21.03 22.39 23.48.35 9.48.35 170.1 4.48
1.12 2.47 4.28 6.22 6.52 7.38 8.06 8.25 9.16 10.45 11.25 13.03 15.42 17.06 18.40 19.38 20.38 21.07 22.39 23.48.48 9.48.48 170.1 4.48
1.11 2.35 4.09 5.40   6.54 7.18 7.34 8.22 10.33 11.08 12.33 15.12 16.53 18.35 19.32 20.30 21.01 22.48 23.58.09 9.58.09 171.2 4.48
0.51 2.12 3.48 5.31 6.08 7.02 7.34 8.00 8.55 10.57 11.41 13.11 15.35 17.06 18.42 19.48 20.44 21.21 22.54 23.58.26 9.58.26 171.2 4.48
1.09 2.42 4.20 6.22 6.43 7.31 7.56 8.13 9.04 10.35 11.08 12.36 14.57 16.40 18.40 19.39 20.45 21.15 22.54 23.58.54 9.58.54 171.3 4.48
1.05 2.27 3.57 5.44 6.23 7.12 7.39 7.55 8.43 10.04 10.48 12.22 14.49 16.45 18.52 19.50 20.43 21.10 22.54 24.08.00 10.08.00 172.4 4.29
0.56 2.13 3.41 5.13 5.45 6.31 6.56 7.17 8.07   9.46 11.24 14.05 15.50 17.56 19.23 20.22 20.58 22.50 24.17.43 10.17.43 173.5 4.29
1.07 2.27 4.14 6.07 6.43 7.34 8.05 8.23 9.15 10.45 11.20 12.55 15.47 17.13 19.06 20.04 21.11 21.44 23.18 24.32.04 10.32.04 175.2 4.29
1.11 2.48 4.31 6.17 6.48 7.33 8.02 8.20 9.15 10.36 11.11 12.48 15.54 17.34 19.14 20.16 21.12 21.54 23.31 24.38.22 10.38.22 176.0 4.29

 [ Go Back ]